Best Fiber optic modem Reviews

* If you click a link on this page and make a purchase, we may receive a small commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more.

Best Fiber optic modem Product Reviews – If you are looking for Best Fiber optic modem Product Reviews then worry no more. Below we have created a detailed comparison with a list of the right choices that you can make when it comes to purchasing online on Amazon.

Best Fiber optic modem Reviews

$149.00
$199.99
in stock
29 new from $139.99
55 used from $81.84
Amazon.com
Free shipping
$39.95
in stock
2 new from $39.95
Amazon.com
Free shipping
$115.15
in stock
5 new from $114.00
52 used from $36.64
Amazon.com
Free shipping
$2.99
in stock
1 new from $2.99
Amazon.com
in stock
1 new
Amazon.com
$159.97
$169.99
in stock
8 new from $159.97
12 used from $116.26
Amazon.com
Free shipping
$27.99
in stock
23 new from $27.99
3 used from $24.49
Amazon.com
Free shipping
Last updated on April 17, 2021 3:26 pm

Best Fiber optic modem Reviews

ARRIS SURFboard SB8200 DOCSIS 3.1 Gigabit Cable Modem, Approved for Cox, Xfinity, Spectrum & others

$199.99
$149.00  in stock
29 new from $139.99
55 used from $81.84
Free shipping
Buy Now
Amazon.com
as of April 17, 2021 3:26 pm

Features

  • DOCSIS 3 1 Cable Modem best for cable internet speed plans up to 2 Gbps. Note, a 2nd IP address is required from your cable internet provider to reach 2 Gbps.
  • 32 downstream x 8 upstream DOCSIS 3 0 bonded channels, 2 downstream x 2 upstream OFDM DOCSIS 3 1 channels
  • Two 1-Gigabit Ethernet ports capable of link aggregation
  • others Not compatible with ATT, Verizon, CenturyLink or other DSL or Fiber internet providers
  • Cable internet service required Does not inlcude Wi-Fi and does not support cable digital voice service

ARRIS SURFboard SB6141-RB 8x4 DOCSIS 3.0 Cable Modem (Renewed)

$39.95  in stock
2 new from $39.95
Free shipping
Buy Now
Amazon.com
as of April 17, 2021 3:26 pm

Features

  • Approved on Comcast Xfinity, Spectrum (Charter, Time Warner, Brighthouse Networks), Cox, Mediacom, Suddenlink and most other US Cable Internet Providers. NOT compatible with Verizon, AT&T or Centurylink. REQUIRES Internet Service.
  • Wired modem only. Does not include WiFi router or VOIP Telephone adapter. Gigabit Etherent port to connect to PC or Router.
  • 8 Download Channels and 4 Upload Channels capable of up to 343 Mbps download and 131 upload speeds. Recommended for Internet Plans up to 100 Mbps.
  • Supports both IPv4 and IPv6, the latest standard.
  • 90 Day Warranty. ARRIS Certified Refurbished. US Technical support. ARRIS Certified Refurbished products will ALWAYS be branded ARRIS, Never Motorola! If you get Motorola branded product they are illegitimate, need to be returned to Seller and Reported to Amazon

ARRIS SURFboard SBG10 DOCSIS 3.0 Cable Modem & AC1600 Dual Band Wi-Fi Router, Approved for Cox, Spectrum, Xfinity & others (black)

$115.15  in stock
5 new from $114.00
52 used from $36.64
Free shipping
Buy Now
Amazon.com
as of April 17, 2021 3:26 pm

Features

  • 3 products in 1: DOCSIS 3 0 Cable Modem, AC1600 dual-band Wi-Fi Router, 2 Port Gigabit Ethernet Router (cable digital voice service not supported)
  • Wi-Fi 5 AC1600 dual-band concurrent Wi-Fi Router with 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Setup and manage your network with the SURFboard Manager app
  • Compatible with major U S Cable Internet Providers including Cox, Spectrum, Xfinity & others. Cable internet service required. Not compatible with ATT, Verizon, CenturyLink or other DSL or Fiber internet providers
  • 16 downstream & 4 upstream channels. Best for cable internet service plans up to 400 Mbps.

Wi-Fi Refugees

$2.99  in stock
1 new from $2.99
Buy Now
Amazon.com
as of April 17, 2021 3:26 pm

Features

Is Adult Product
Release Date2017-11-17T11:14:30.146Z
LanguageEnglish

4G free internet android

 in stock
1 new
Buy Now
Amazon.com
as of April 17, 2021 3:26 pm

Features

  • internet
  • free
  • android
  • mobile
  • 3G and 4G technologies

OLYCOM One Pair Serial to Fiber Converter RS232 RS485 RS422 Optic Modem 1310nm SC Connector Dual Fiber for PC Hub Switch

$109.99  in stock
1 new from $109.99
Free shipping
Buy Now
Amazon.com
as of April 17, 2021 3:26 pm

Features

  • 3 IN 1: Serial RS232/RS422/RS485 to fiber media converter, single Mode, dual fiber, SC, 20KM.
  • Mini Size: 110mm*104mm*28mm black rugged case, support desktop and wall-mounted.
  • Serial Distance: RS-232 port 15m, RS-422, RS-485: 1500 meters.
  • Features: Hot-pluggable, 15KV ESD protection, Led Indicators PWR, TX and RX
  • What You Get: One pair serial fiber converter, one for TX, one for RX. 2pcs 5V1A USA power adapter, 1pc user manual

NETGEAR Cable Modem CM1000 - Compatible with All Cable Providers Including Xfinity by Comcast, Spectrum, Cox | for Cable Plans Up to 1 Gigabit | DOCSIS 3.1, Black (CM1000-1AZNAS)

$169.99
$159.97  in stock
8 new from $159.97
12 used from $116.26
Free shipping
Buy Now
Amazon.com
as of April 17, 2021 3:26 pm

Features

  • Compatible with all major cable internet providers: Including certification by Xfinity by Comcast, COX, and Spectrum. Not compatible with Verizon, AT&T, CenturyLink, DSL providers, DirecTV, DISH and any bundled voice service.
  • Save monthly rental fees: Model CM1000 replaces your cable modem saving you up to dollar 168/year in equipment rental fees.
  • Built for ultimate speed: Best for cable provider plans up to 1 gigabit speed.
  • Works with any Wi-Fi router: Connect any Wi-Fi router to this modem's Ethernet port to support all your wireless devices.
  • Ethernet connections: 1 Gigabit Ethernet port connects to your computer or separate Wi-Fi router.

TP-Link Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter, Fiber to Ethernet Converter 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber (MC200CM) Black

$27.99  in stock
23 new from $27.99
3 used from $24.49
Free shipping
Buy Now
Amazon.com
as of April 17, 2021 3:26 pm

Features

  • Designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa.
  • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port and provides switch configuration of Force/Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • Extends fiber distance up to 550m (1,800feet) using 50/125um Multi-Mode Fiber, 220m(720 feet) using 62.5/125um Multi-Mode Fiber
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily

These were the best options that you can find online at the moment. Amazon has tons of products in its catalog and choosing the right option can be difficult at times, this is why we have created this website. If this little article helped you out, comment below and let us know.

We will be happy to hear your thoughts

Leave a reply